首页  >> 国际新闻  >> 查看详情

塞班岛免签入境新规

2019-11-20 19:55:35 来源: 非洲时报 阅读 (10916次)

​通 知

美国海关及边境保卫局日前通知,关于中华人民共和国公民申请前往北马里亚纳群岛个人旅行免签证资格的联邦公告将作出调整。调整将于2019年10月3日起生效。

调整公告对运营商有如下要求:如需获得将满足条件的中华人民共和国非移民公民运送到北马里亚纳群岛的资格,运营商必须做到:

已签署关岛-北马里亚纳群岛签证豁免计划;确保旅客满足北马里亚纳群岛签证豁免的相关资格要求。

中华人民共和国旅客适用北马里亚纳群岛签证豁免政策的资格要求包括:

为获得适用签证豁免条款的资格,每位非移民外国人必须在登机前往北马里亚纳群岛前确认:

是中华人民共和国的公民(不包括特别行政区公民,如澳门);只能在北马里亚纳群岛入境并停留,停留时间不超过十四(14)天(中华人民共和国公民将不再拥有 45 天的最长逗留期限,最长逗留时间为14 天);必须持有不可退款并不可转让的往返机票,并且确认离境日期自进入北马里亚纳群岛之日起不超过十四(14)天;必须往返自美国以外的目的地;必须从未被美国(包括北马里亚纳群岛)遣返、禁止入境或驱逐出境;必须从未在美国(包括北马里亚纳群岛)非法居留;必须从未被拒签过美国B1/B2商务/旅游签证(被拒签过美国B1/B2商务/旅游签证的中华人民共和国公民不满足签证豁免政策的要求);必须持有一份填写完整并已签字的关岛-北马里亚纳群岛签证豁免信息表(CBP Form I-736);持有有效且未过期、国际民航组织(ICAO)认可的机读护照。

以上声明翻译自美国海关及边境保卫局的通知,下面为通知原文:

通知原文

There are some changes in the FRN for the eligibility of citizens from the People's Republic of China who seek case-by case discretionary parole to travel to the CNMI, that will take effect on October 03, 2019.

What are the requirements for the carriers?

To be eligible to transport eligible non-immigrant nationals from the People's Republic of China into the CNMI, the carrier must:

Already be signatory to the Guam-CNMI Visa Waiver ProgramEnsure that travelers meet the eligibility requirements for the CNMI-Only Parole

What are the eligibility requirements for visitors from the People's Republic of China for the CNMI-Only Parole?

To be eligible for the parole provision, prior to embarking on a carrier for travel to the CNMI, each non-immigrant alien must:

Be a national of the People's Republic of China (does not include Special Administrative Regions such as Macao);Be solely entering and staying in the CNMI for a period not to exceed fourteen (14) days; (PRC Nationals will no longer be allotted 45days – their maximum duration of stay will be 14days)Be in possession of a round trip ticket that is non-refundable and non-transferable and bears a confirmed departure date not exceeding fourteen (14) days from the date of entry to the CNMI;Be arriving from and departing to a foreign destination; Not have been previously removed, barred, or banned from entering the United States, to include the CNMI;Have not been unlawfully present in the United States, to include the CNMI; Have not been previously denied a US B1/B2, Business/Tourist Visa; (PRC Nationals previously denied a US B1/B2 Business/Tourist Visa do not qualify for the Parole program)Be in possession of a completed and signed Guam-CNMI Visa Waiver Information form (CBP Form I-736); andBe in possession of a valid unexpired ICAO-compliant, machine-readable passport.

如有任何政策疑问,请登录美国海关和边境保护局官网查询最新信息。